Glencarraig Lady League 2021

Under 9 years
Pony Rider Total
Beyond Precision Emily McCarthy 300
Knockshanvalley Emily McCarthy 300
Windale Honey Bee Jack Hargaden 300
BBS Buddy Charley May Murphy 320
Sunshine Sheltie Michael Dunne 300
SHL Little Rocket Ellen Cash 300
Maisy Jack McArdle 290
Biddy’s Spot the Star DJ Kent 260
Miss Mossey Robyn Lynch 250
My Bay Star Penny O’Brien 250
Ballyknocken Tinkerbell Scott Doran 280
BBS Silver  Enigma Max Doran 260
Monserrat Seamist Donnacha Burnss 250
Pumpkin Noah O’Brien 250
Lotso Lucy Kent 250
Molly Mae Alanna Dardis 250
Summer Cedar Ronan Duff 200
Brookwater Actionman Lucy Kent 230
Windale Blue Saphire Michael Dunne 200
Breakfast Toast Coco Max Doran 200
Settanta Jack Hargaden 190
Walter Kenzie Kavanagh 190
Twinkle Star Cedar Ronan Duff 150
Kilawalla Zara Eyrn O’Reilly 150
Grantstown Magic Annie Tosh Widger O’Riordan    x 140
Ramsgrange Ebony Ryan Doyle 130
Barravelley Lil Tara Kennedy 130
Skoshi Dylan Power Widger 110
Divernagh’s Little Belle Rachel Sheehan 100
Canoy Max Doran 100
Newhaven Nikita Tommy Mahone 100
Lenamore Jump for Joy Emily McCarhty 50
Canoy Scott Doran 50
Twinkle Star Cedar Ronan Duff 80
Ballyknock Master Roan Penny O’Brien 50
Rough Rebel Tosh Widger O’Riordan    x 30
Archer Louis Daisy Dalton 80
Spotty Ben Ronan Duff 10
Swift Rachel Sheehan 80
Kilmoylan Jaffa Kate Mc Carville 40
Cruise on Wendy Eddie Codd 50
Shanganrubie on the double Hannah Rose Roche 50
Remy Orla Cleary 50
McKay Tommy Mahone 90
Loughdown Ginger Tommy Mahone 50
Bishop Lodge Lady Sophie Kinsella 50
Crossowen Joe Odhran Cantwell 50
Flyibng Star Nharvey Oscar Foley 50
Little Dolly Nancy Lyons Teeling 50
Ballylanagan Boy Emily Green 40
Bisto(T) Freya Reid (T)
Kelly’s Young Hero(T) Anna Moloney(T)
Polar Express (T) Lily Dooley 50
Mr Mini Clinton Jack Derwin 50
First Delilia Amelia Fitzgerald Whelan 50
Gems Princess Blathaid Murphy 50
Castleconnell Lady Katie McMunn 50
Little Miss Susie Jack Woods 50
Brookwood Tiger Finn Green 50
The Silver Bullett Rebecca Lawlor 50
Pepsi K Clodagh Curran(T)
Coilog 1 5th June
Wex 1 17th [email protected]
Butterfly Farm 13th June
Coilog 2 19th June
Jag 20th June
Butterfly Farm 20th June
Wexford 2 24th [email protected]
Barnadown 1 26th June
Butterfly Farm 27th June
Wexford 3 1st July @5pm
Coilog 3 3rd July
Mullingar 4th July
Jag 4th July
Barnadown 2 10th July
Inistigue 25th July NB
Coilog 4 (Thurs) 15th July
Wex Eq 4 (Thurs) 15th July
Coilog 5 17th July
Barnadown 3 17th July
Jag Eq 18th July
Wex Eq 5 (Thurs) 22nd July
Coilog 6 22nd July
Barnadown 4 24th July
Mullingar 2 24th July
Coilog Stand Alone Show 7 25th July
Wex Eq 6(Thurs) 29th July
Coilog 8 29th July
Barnadown 31st July
Warrington 2 31st July
Jag Eq 1st Aug
Coilog 9 5th aug
Warrington 7th Aug
Mullingar 3 7th Aug
Jag Eq 8th Aug
Coilog 10 12th Aug
Warrington 3 14th Aug
Final of the Glencarraig Lady League
Raheen na Gun
28th August 2021 TBC
Leinster Showjumping Championships

Please keep a check on your points and text your queries to 0872635732 with rider’s name/pony/ under age/ query.

Congratulate to the riders that have qualify for the final and the best of luck .  Email a photo of yourself and your pony with your parents permission to put ot up on the website, if you would like the photo displayed.  [email protected]

The Final will be held at the Leinster Championships at Raheen na Gun Equestrian Centre in Kilkenny.  Entry fee for the final is 25 euro and 10 euro from this fee will go to the Daycare Centre at St. Raphael’s in Celbridge whom look after “Special Needs Adults and Children”.  I wish to thank Ger O’Brien for his support and the Leinster Region for hosting the Glencarraig Lady League Final 2021.

Under 11 years 300 to Q
Pony Rider Total
Midnight Sky Grainne Keogh 300
Vladimir Grainne Keogh 300
Angel Hannah Rose Roche 330
Banner Caramba Lucie Dunne 300
Killeany Limited Edition Rachel Stack 300
Kyle Indigo Niamh Wafer 290
Isabelle Queen Aoileann Cantwell 280
Mysterix Kate Moore 290
Lantine Tulip Cailin Goff 290
Lissarula Cloudly Emily Wafer 280
Billy Two Shoes Charlotte Butler 240
Miss Mossey Ruby Lynch 250
Killawalla Zara Eyrn O’Reilly 230
Laffina April Hannah Rose Roche 220
Mr Majeika Blake Kavanagh 210
Torres Zoe Bagnall 200
Parcglas Golden Venture Choe Dunne 190
Barravalley Lil Tara Kennedy 180
Goldengrove Mossecode Finn Breen 180
My Brown Eye Girl Sophie Sheehan 180
Benown Rosey Ruby Mullins 170
Wingfield into the Blue Chloe Dunne 150
Ramsgrange Ebony Ryan Doyle 150
Kilmoylan Joey Mark Byrne 150
Tullowcussane Morning Jewel Susan Brannigan 150
Pickets Pride Country Squire Sinead McGrath 140
Ballyburden Baby Mark Byrne 140
Windale Honey Bee Jack Hargaden 100
Kilmoylan Jaffa Katie McCarville 100
Sparkles(Temp) Jack Hannigan 40
Cavalor Silver Dollar Jack Hannigan 40
Acrehill Rosie Jack Hannigan 40
Chip Monk Sophie Morrin 90
Peaches Sinead McGrath 50
Peaches Sinead McGrath 70
Biddy Spot the Star DJ Kent 60
Cruise on Wendy Edie Codd 50
Rosesies Delight Edie Codd 50
The Siilver Horse Dyln Power Widger 50
Little Lady Michaela Murray 80
Mabaroan SpashMountain Sarah Delaney 50
Remy Orla Cleary 50
Ballybury So Trilled Hannah Byrne 40
Poppet Rachel Doyle 70
BBS Tic Tock Ciara Ryan 10
My Bay Star Penny O Brien 50
Molly May Alanna Dardis 80
Bishop Lodge Lady Sophie Kinsella 50
Glenmore Stripes Christine O Brien 50
Curious Lexie Brennan 50
Henry Ginger Snap Sarad Murry 50
Knockalough Kit Kat Emily Pager 50
Little Dolly Nancy Lyions Teeling 50
Mo Chara Beag Ali McDonald 50
 Farnanes George Muireann Green(Temp) 0
Morniing Major Shane Moloney(Temp) 0
Gems Princess Blathnaid Murphy 50
First Delilah Amelia Fitzgeraald Whelan 40
Parcglas Margarita Ben Roberts 0
Meadfow Mor Polar Express Kathleen Hurley Mullins(Temp) 0
The Woo Ava O Neill 50
Watergrange Jojo Lucy Kent 60
Derryglooger Misty Alanna Dardis(T)
Galway Jetsetter Jamie Maughan(T)
Ruby Lynch
Dates so far other shows to be added
Coilog 1 5th June
Wex 1 17th [email protected]
Butterfly Farm 13th June
Coilog 2 19th June
Jag 20th June
Butterfly Farm 20th June
Wexford 2 24th [email protected]
Barnadown 1 26th June
Butterfly Farm 27th June
Wexford 3 1st July @5pm
Coilog 3 3rd July
Mullingar 4th July
Jag 4th July
Barnadown 2 10th July
Inistigue 25th July NB
Coilog 4 (Thurs) 15th July
Wex Eq 4 (Thurs) 15th July
Coilog 5 17th July
Barnadown 3 17th July
Jag Eq 18th July
Wex Eq 5 (Thurs) 22nd July
Coilog 6 22nd July
Barnadown 4 24th July
Mullingar 2 24th July
Coilog Stand Alone Show 7 25th July
Wex Eq 6(Thurs) 29th July
Coilog 8 29th July
Barnadown 31st July
Warrington 2 31st July
Jag Eq 1st Aug
Coilog 9 5th aug
Warrington 7th Aug
Mullingar 3 7th Aug
Jag Eq 8th Aug
Coilog 10 12th Aug
Warrington 3 14th Aug
Final of the Glencarraig Lady League
Raheen na Gun
28th August 2021 TBC
Leinster Showjumping Championships

Please keep a check on your points and text your queries to 0872635732 with rider’s name/pony/ under age/ query.

Congratulate to the riders that have qualify for the final and the best of luck .  Email a photo of yourself and your pony with your parents permission to put ot up on the website, if you would like the photo displayed.  [email protected]

The Final will be held at the Leinster Championships at Raheen na Gun Equestrian Centre in Kilkenny.  Entry fee for the final is 25 euro and 10 euro from this fee will go to the Daycare Centre at St. Raphael’s in Celbridge whom look after “Special Needs Adults and Children”.  I wish to thank Ger O’Brien for his support and the Leinster Region for hosting the Glencarraig Lady League Final 2021.

Rules for the Glencarraig Lady League Qualifiers 2021
Riders must be under 11 years on 1st Jan 2021 to compete in this League
Section 1 = under 9 years on 1st Jan 2021
Section 2= under 11 years on 1st Jan 2021
Ponies- 128/138 any grade
Riders competing in Open Grade A classes or their equivalent in meter system are not eligible
for this league
Grade A pony is eligible with a Novice Rider.
Registered and unregistered ponies may compete
Temporary Tickets are available on sji live.
Entry fees for this class cannot be more than €20 with the exception of the Final.
All rider/pony combinations will receive league points.
Max points that rider/pony combination with two clear rounds can receive at any show is 50
points. In GLL
Height of fences- 60 cm for under 9 years and 70 cm for under 11years.
In the Final – a double in the first round and the height of the fences 70 cm for under 8years
and 80cm for under 11 years.
A rider may ride two ponies in the competitions and in the final.
To qualify for the Final, a combination of rider/pony will need 300 points.
If for some unforeseeable reason, that more than 8 shows are cancelled due to bad weather
and not replaced with other dates/venues, the number of points required will be 3oo to qualify.
Judging at the Qualifiers
50 points for two clear rounds
10 points for 1 clear round
10 points for completing the first round
10 points for completing the second round
10 points for second clear round
10 points for attending
(eg. Round 1 = 3 fences down = 10 points for completing the course
Round 2= clear = 10 points
addition 10 points for clearing the round = 20 points for this round)
10 points for attending
Total for this rider/combination = 40 points(10 points lost for faults in first round)
Please encourage these riders to get around the course.
At the Qualifiers
Each Rider will receive a rosette from the show.
The show will judge and present the “Best Turned Out” which they will sponsor with either a
trophy or a gift.
.
Parents are responsible for keeping a record of their points each day and at which venue.
Finals will be held at show to be confirmed in July/August
300 points to complete in the final.
Results will be posted on the Leinster Showjumping website.and weekly results on SJI Live
Due to Covid 19, these rules may be altered to comply with the safety restrictions and
SJI compliance. All riders must be SJI members.
Entry fees for this class cannot be more than €20 with the exception of the Final. Which is 25 euro(10 to Charity and 15 to the Show)
Charity is St Raphael’s Day Care Centre in Celbridge,m Co. Kildare-